top
Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us

SDC Live Checkpoint Times

2015 GCI Open North American

Alaska Dog Mushers Association, Fairbanks, Alaska

March 20-21-22, 2015

Friday | Saturday | Sunday

We will be adding times to this page "live" as they are reported on the KFAR live radio coverage.
Click your browser's REFRESH button frequently during the race to see the times in near-real-time!

Transcribed times are subject to error and only final times provided by ADMA are official.

Weather Underground link showing weather in the area of the trail.

Thanks for joining us!  There's nothing like the ONAC race!

Radio coverage is on KFAR AM
Prerace at 12:00 p.m., race start at 1:00 p.m. Alaska Time

Click here to let us know you're watching Sled Dog Central

Sunday, March 22, 2015 - 27.6 miles
Temp: 26F - 33F

       
Bib Driver # Dogs Pole Line out
5 mi
Fairgrounds out
8 mi
Army Rd
12 mi
Extension
14 mi
Fairgrounds in
20 mi
Pole Line in
24 mi.
S Turns in
27 mi
Dogs
carried
Total
  George Attla (In memoriam)                
24 Josh Cadzow 9 20:48 32:19 41:29 55:20 89:56 99:25 111:58   120:37.7
23 Jack Berry 10 17:54 27:06 35:45 47:58 78:02 87:35 100:18   108:17.4
22 Nikki Seo (R) 8 17:17 28:09 36:31 48:13 75:51 84:35 96:55 1 104:17.1
21 Tommy Bird (R) 10 18:24 26:25 36:11 47:53 75:39 84:30 95:22   102:04.8
20 Mike Fields 8 18:20 26:09 35:35 47:27 76:36 85:29 96:55   104:03.3
19 Joe Bifelt (R) 10 18:09 27:04 35:34 47:19 76:08 85:05 97:04   103:44.3
18 Eddie Dayton 10 18:47 28:20 37:16 50:27 80:43 90:28 102:53   109:53.3
17 Charlie Jordan 10 18:16 27:01 35:19 47:14 75:45 84:40 96:15   103:16.4
16 Don Cousins 11 17:25 26:31 35:07 46:53 75:16 84:48 95:45   102:47.5
15 Mari Hoe-Raitto 8 17:25 26:30 35:00 47:10 75:56 84:42 95:54   102.50.3
14 James Wheeler 11 18:10 26:51 35:17 47:04 75:20 84:15 95:50   102:50.2
13 Ed Clifford 6 17:32 26:31 35:00 46:48 74:49 83:57 95:53   103:01.3
12 Jeff Conn 11 17:26 26:20 34:00 46:22 74:13 82:47 94:34 1 101:21.3
11 Bill Kornmuller 12 17:31 26:42 35:09 46:56 74:41 83:25 94:18   100:46.7
10 Marvin Kokrine 12 17:17 26:04 34:31 45:53 76:09 85:17 96:47   104:22.7
9 Lina Glad (R) 12 16:13 24:35 32:21 43:07 69:25 77:28 87:40   93:41.9
8 Emilie Entrikin 9 17:05 25:36 33:32 44:30 72:07 81:12 95:34   103:31.2
7 Ricky Taylor 9 16:47 25:22 33:23 44:33 71:52 80:37 92:27   99:12.0
6 Jason Dunlap 10 16:33 25:02 32:57 44:16 70:30 78:42 89:37   96:34.3
5 Gary Markley 10 16:23 24:50 32:48 43:56 70:41 78:51 89:22   95:58.1
4 John Erhart 8 17:16 25:58 34:02 45:14 72:11 80:31 91:05   98:10.9
3 Erik Renneberg (R) 9 17:53 26:31 34:20 45:06 70:59 79:16 89:40   96:10.0
2 Mark Hartum 10 16:42 25:11 33:10 44:13 71:20 80:13 92:42   102:01.5
1 Buddy Streeper 14 16:57 25:16 33:00 43:57 69:44 77:29 87:18   93:16.8
  Michael Tetzner -- Scratch --- --- --- --- --- --- -- ----
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org
Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

Saturday, March 21, 2015 - 20.1 Miles
Will not run the golf course today because of bad trail.

       
Bib Driver # Dogs Pole Line
5 mi
Fairgrounds out
8 mi
Army Rd
12 mi
Fairgrounds in
14 mi
Pole Line in
16 mi
S Turns in
18.5 mi
Dogs
carried
Total
1 George Attla (In memoriam)              
2 Mark Hartum 12 16:26 24:57 32:34 43:01 51:01 1:01:27   67:59.1
3 Buddy Streeper 17 16:19 24:34 32:11 42:13 49:44 59:14   64:54.6
4 Ricky Taylor 14 17:17 25:58 34:02 44:55 53:20 1:04:00   70:36.5
5 Erik Renneberg (R) 13 16:49 26:15 32:49 42:53 50:51 1:01:22   67:49.4
6 Michael Tetzner 14 15:32 23:51 32:36 45:13 54:12 1:08.33 1 76:58.9
7 Gary Markley 11 16:40 25:19 33:10 43:47 51:51 1:01:56   68:13.7
8 John Erhart 12 16:15 24:47 32:34 43:07 51:00 1:01:18   67:32.6
9 Jason Dunlap 12 16:09 24:45 32:33 43:14 51:14 1:01:34   68:12.2
10 Emilie Entrikin 12 16:59 26:00 33:48 44:30 52:35 1:03:10   69:56.2
11 Marvin Kokrine 14 17:25 26:20 34:49 45:48 53:58 1:04:45   71:40.0
12 James Wheeler 12 17:54 26:54 35:23 47:01 55:50 1:04:20   74:01.5
13 Bill Kornmuller 14 17:05 26:18 34:50 46:07 54:38 1:04:28   71:57.6
14 Ed Clifford 8 17:23 28:26 34:47 46:07 54:44 1:05:37   72:28.8
15 Lina Glad (R) 14 17:25 26:19 34:27 45:05 53:02 1:03:06   68:58.6
16 Jeff Conn 13 17:21 26:21 34:42 45:57 54:26 1:05:16   71:29.2
17 Mari Hoe-Raitto 9 17:29 26:51 35:39 47:30 56:19 1:07:36   74:07.5
18 Charlie Jordan 14 17:22 26:42 35:42 47:42 56:35 1:08:26 1 75:21.5
19 Eddie Dayton 14 17:56 27:18 35:57 47:47 56:46 1:08:22   75:27.5
20 Mike Fields 10 17:50 28:10 36:53 48:35 57:18 1:08:50   75:31.2
21 Tommy Bird (R) 13 18:26 28:21 37:00 48:40 57:28 1:09:02 1 76:06.1
22 Don Cousins 12 17:21 26:30 35:34 46:18 54:57 1:06:08   72:46.4
23 Joe Bifelt (R) 12 17:28 26:56 35:20 46:50 55:32 1:07:36   74:26.7
24 “Nikki” Seo (R) 12 17:23 26:19 34:21 45:09 53:20 1:05:37   75:20.6
25 Jack Berry 12 17:30 26:21 35:48 47:24 56:14 1:07:13   76:10.5
26 Josh Cadzow 11 21:09 32:23 41:36 55:17 65:08 1:19:05   n/a
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org
Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

Friday, March 20, 2015 -  20.9 Miles

       
Bib Driver # Dogs Pole Line
5 mi
Fairgrounds out
8 mi
Golf Course
12 mi
Fairgrounds in
14 mi
Pole Line in
16 mi
S Turns in
18.5 mi
Dogs
carried
Total
1 George Attla (In memoriam)              
2 Mark Hartum 15 16:20 24:34 35:27 46:00 53:57 1:04.22   70:51.3
3 Charlie Jordan 18 16:05 25:31 39:37 49:57 59:05 1:11.12   78:52.0
4 Gary Markley 12 16:12 24:33 36:00 46:54 55:04 1:06.06   72:58.2
5 Michael Tetzner 18 14:53 22:36 34:53 45:18 54:10 1:05.13 1 72:21.8
6 Ricky Taylor 16 15:51 24:07 35:26 46:26 54:59 1:05.26   71:58.8
7 Eddie Dayton 20 16:55 25:43 38:51 50:30 60:15 1:11.47   78:53.2
8 Ed Clifford 9 17:16 25:47 37:41 49:00 57:35 1:08.56   76:43.3
9 Josh Cadzow 13 19:03 28:35 43:32 59:18 71:20 1:24.56   94:52.2
10 Buddy Streeper 18 16:53 24:04 36:31 47:20 55:12 1:05.30   71:23.1
11 Mike Fields 12 18:35 27:39 40:15 50:30 61:58 1:13.37   80:31.5
12 Mari Hoe-Raitto 10 17:02 26:43 39:05 51:37 60:30 1:11.42   78:36.9
13 Jeff Conn 14 19:20 27:49 39:42 51:14 59:58 1:11.03   77:40.9
14 Joe Bifelt (R) 15 17:14 26:16 39:42 49:27 61:56 1:13.46 1 81:34.5
15 Jason Dunlap 14 16:00 24:17 36:04 49:02 55:15 1:07.15   74:06.6
16 Tommy Bird (R) 16 17:08 26:07 38:43 51:38 60:58 1:13.02   80:44.2
17 Bill Kornmuller 14 17:11 26:16 39:46 50:15 58:41 1:09.56   76:42.2
18 Marvin Kokrine 16 16:48 25:31 37:31 49:00 57:29 1:08.48   76:23.4
19 Emilie Entrikin 13 16:39 25:23 37:00 47:43 56:46 1:08.00   75:00.9
20 Erik Renneberg (R) 14 16:37 24:43 35:48 46:14 54:25 1:04.43   72:12.4
21 Don Cousins 15 17:12 26:17 38:55 50:56 60:10 1:12.45   80:47.6
22 Lina Glad (R) 16 16:39 25:24 38:15 50:01 59:21 1:10.18   76:50.9
23 John Erhart 14 15:28 24:44 35:50 46:44 55:08 1:06.00 1 73:12.6
24 James Wheeler 14 17:21 26:05 38:10 49:44 58:27 1:09.47   76:40.9
25 “Nikki” Seo (R) 15 18:30 25:35 42:05 54:24 63:40 1:15.24 1 82:53.4
26 Jack Berry 15 16:59 26:19 38:41 50:30 59:10 1:12.00 1 83:29.4
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org
Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

[back to 2015 ONAC page]

top of page  |   home  |   feedback   |  search

Copyright © 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central