top
Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us

SDC Live Checkpoint Times

2011 GCI Open North American

Alaska Dog Mushers Association, Fairbanks, Alaska

March 18-19-20, 2011

Friday | Saturday | Sunday

We are adding times to this page "live" as they are reported on the Internet.
Click your browser's REFRESH button frequently during the race to see the times in near-real-time!

Transcribed times are subject to error and only final times provided by ADMA are official.

Click here to Email KFAR and tell them you're listening/watching
Click here to let us know you're watching

Radio coverage is on www.kfar660.com

Sunday, March 20, 2011: 27.5  Miles
Conditions: Sunny

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Creamer's Out
5 mi.
Creamer's In
9 mi
Cream Ext
14 mi
Henrik Court
24 mi
Danby In
27 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
16 Randy DeKuiper 9 11:56 19:19 37:39 56:00 1:26:27 1:40:36   115.54.2
15 Paula Ciniero (r) 12 11:28 18:18 34:41 52:00 1:20:46 1:34:24   109:51.0
14 Greg Sellentin (r) 7 10:39 17:10 32:55 49:30 1:17:45 1:31:13   107:53.8
13 Don Cousins 10 10:35 17:12 34:13 51:00 1:19:31 1:33:16   108:00.8
12 Mari Wood 8 11:10 18:28 35:12 52:50 1:23:11 1:35:56   110:27.0
11 Luke Sampson 9 10:44 17:30 34:11 51:14 1:20:29 1:34:11   108:35.3
10 Mari Høe-Raitto 10 10:35 16:55 32:34 49:06 1:16:06 1:28:16   101:27.6
9 Marvin Kokrine 13 10:18 16:47 32:43 48:59 1:15:15 1:27:04   99:37.7
8 Nathan Sterling (r) 11 10:41 17:09 32:48 49:00 1:16:48 1:31:39   108:25.1
7 Mark Hartum 10 10:37 17:05 32:59 49:19 1:17:09 1:30:46   107:33.1
6 Carolyn Johnson (r) 11 10:40 17:13 32:58 49:27 1:16:06 1:28:35   102:30.4
5 John Erhart 10 10:43 17:15 33:20 50:00 1:18:35 1:31:26   106:45.2
4 Jason Dunlap 10 10:21 16:33 31:42 47:22 1:13:37 1:25:40   98:42.1
3 Ken Chezik 11 10:33 17:40 32:38 48:26 1:14:02 1:24:35   97:36.1
2 Arleigh Reynolds 11 10:22 16:42 32:12 47:42 1:12:46 1:24:00   96:13.9
1 Egil Ellis 10 10:17 16:38 32:12 47:43 1:13:07 1:24:20   96:35.1
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org
Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

Saturday, March 19, 2011: 20 Miles
Conditions: Overcast, +17F

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Creamer's Out
5 mi.
Creamer's In
9 mi.
Henrik Court
14 mi.
Danby In
17 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Ken Chezik 14 10:03 16:03 30:42 44:38 55:19   66:18.3
2 Egil Ellis 12 9:39 15:36 29:58 43:32 54:02   64:42.1
3 Arleigh Reynolds 14 10:04 16:04 30:36 44:17 54:39   65:30.0
4 Jason Dunlap 14 10:00 15:57 30:35 44:27 55:05   65:58.5
5 John Erhart 13 10:04 16:07 30:56 45:04 56:00   67:42.7
6 Carolyn Johnson (R) 13 9:56 16:02 31:10 45:16 56:23   68:51.3
7 Mark Hartum 14 10:23 16:38 31:49 45:59 56:52   68:48.5
8 Nathan Sterling (R) 14 10:29 16:31 31:18 45:38 56:01   69:20.1
9 Marvin Kokrine 16 10:16 16:32 31:49 46:10 57:08   68:47.8
10 Luke Sampson 12 10:09 16:21 31:45 46:31 58:04   71:15.8
11 Mari Høe-Raitto 11 10:30 16:46 32:07 46:34 57:42   69:45.1
12 Mari Wood 12 10:44 17:11 33:05 48:15 60:03   72:46.3
13 Paula Ciniero (R) 15 11:08 17:39 33:24 49:09 61:59   75:11.5
14 Don Cousins 12 10:36 16:40 32:02 46:57 58:55   72:14.0
15 Greg Sellentin (R) 9 10:33 16:45 31:58 46:48 59:17 1 73:00.9
16 Randy DeKuiper 11 11:28 18:26 35:45 52:08 64:38   78:00.7
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org
Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

Friday, March 18, 2011: 20 Miles
Conditions: Sunny, +8F - +23F

Note: Some total day times corrected per official results.

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Creamer's Out
5 mi.
Creamer's In
9 mi.
Henrik Court
14 mi.
Danby In
17 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Carolyn Johnson (R) 14 9:43 15:37 30:08 43:54 54:56   66:32.9
2 Ken Chezik 16 9:37 15:22 29:22 42:33 52:51   63:40.9
3 Egil Ellis 15 9:41 15:34 29:44 42:55 53:12   63:55.7
4 Luke Sampson 14 9:35 15:35 30:36 45:12 56:50   69:21.5
5 Jason Dunlap 14 9:52 15:45 30:10 43:50 54:18   65:09.3
6 Don Cousins 16 9:35 15:31 30:18 44:42 56:00 1 72:39.2
7 Arleigh Reynolds 16 9:28 15:10 29:18 42:33 53:02   64:04.1
8 Marvin Kokrine 17 10:05 16:12 31:16 45:47 56:45   68:30.0
9 Mari Høe-Raitto 13 10:04 16:10 31:08 45:25 56:40   69:24.9
10 Nathan Sterling (R) 15 10:16 16:06 30:36 44:31 55:43   67:21.2
11 Mari Wood 13 10:00 16:06 32:07 47:08 58:25   70:48.8
12 Mark Hartum 15 10:12 16:23 31:14 44:56 55:30   66:43.9
13 John Erhart 16 9:38 15:33 30:07 44:14 55:16   66:30.3
14 Randy DeKuiper 13 10:48 17:21 33:57 49:32 63:10   76:29.5
15 Greg Sellentin (R) 10 11:01 17:38 33:58 48:19 59:28   72:55.1
16 Paula Ciniero (R) 16 10:55 17:07 32:15 46:53 59:03   72:32.5
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org
Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

[back to 2011 ONAC page]

top of page  |   home  |   feedback   |  search

Copyright © 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central