top
Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us

SDC Live Checkpoint Times

2007 GCI Open North American

Alaska Dog Mushers Association, Fairbanks, Alaska

March 16-17-18, 2007

Friday | Saturday | Sunday

We are adding times to this page "live" as they are reported on the Internet.
Click REFRESH frequently during the race to see the times in near-real-time!

Transcribed times are subject to error and only final times provided by ADMA are official.

~SDC 2007 Results Page~

~Rookies in blue~

Sunday, March 18, 2007
Reverse start order - slowest teams out first
Sunny, +9F, trail good

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi
Cream Out
5 mi
Cream In
9 mi
Cream Ext
13 mi
Golf Course
21 mi
Danby In
25 mi
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Bob Chlupach 10 12:04 19:07 29:55 48:44 78:44 97:31   111:56.3
2 J.P. Norris 14 12:39 19:21 30:35 48:38 77:07 95:56 1 111:19.9
3 Gary Markley ---- scratch ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -- -----
4 Danny Beck 15 12:40 19:09 28:48 45:42 73:52 94:24   108:30.9
5 Mike Sanford 13 11:35 18:07 27:40 44:31 71:28 89:34   104:08.3
6 Mari Wood 9 11:31 18:03 29:39 46:04 73:48 91:39 1 105:04.5
7 Josh Cadzow 10 11:06 17:27 27:35 43:40 69:50 87:31   100:54.7
8 Andi Huetten 11 11:26 ? 27:58 44:58 71:50 88:48   101:40.8
9 Heather Hardy 10 10:51 17:20 26:58 45:27 69:55 87:09   101:05.0
10 Stewart Attla 12 14:15 19:52 30:05 45:39 73:36 91:25   105:16.7
11 Mike Cox 12 11:27 18:31 27:21 43:27 69:09 86:04   93:39.3
12 Don Cousins 14 11:00 17:00 26:01 42:07 67:05 84:00 1 97:52.6
13 Jason Dunlap 16 10:45 16:39 26:15 42:07 68:05 85:17   98:26.1
14 Lester Erhart 11 11:29 17:54 27:15 43:41 70:09 87:12 1 101:26.4
15 Ken Chezik ---- scratch ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -- -----
16 Michael Tetzner 13 10:08 16:02 25:08 40:02 64:58 82:41   97:07.3
17 Aaron Campbell 12 10:20 16:22 25:12 40:30 64:54 80:35   92:51.3
18 Rob Peebles 14 10:20 16:19 25:14 41:13 67:08 83:12   95:35.0
19 Neal Johnson 14 10:47 17:05 26:02 41:25 66:03 82:15   96:05.0
20 Bill Kornmuller 15 10:02 16:01 25:54 39:59 63:43 78:48   90:16.2
21 Mark Hartum 13 9:58 15:46 24:34 39:59 64:33 80:55   94:09.6
22 Arleigh Reynolds 12 9:58 15:50 24:45 39:54 63:59 79:18   91:21.9
23 Ed Streeper 12 11:12 16:59 25:48 40:51 64:41 79:55 2 93:59.1
24 Egil Ellis 14 9:49 15:33 24:02 38:24 60:59 75:33   86:28.5
track record
25 Blayne Streeper 14 9:45 15:24 23:52 38:21 61:19 75:40   86:51.7
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.

Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org

Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

Saturday, March 17, 2007: 20 Miles
Windy, +6F, trail good

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Cream Out
5 mi.
Cream In
9 mi
Golf Course
14 mi.
Danby In
17 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Blayne Streeper 15 9:30 14:54 23:18 35:58 49:43   59:55.9
2 Egil Ellis 15 9:37 15:08 23:26 36:06 49:32   59:47.1
3 Arleigh Reynolds 13 9:33 15:05 23:48 36:54 51:16 1 62:50.5
4 Ed Streeper 13 9:41 15:16 23:52 36:50 50:42   61:15.6
5 Mark Hartum 16 9:42 15:09 23:43 36:34 50:59   62:33.1
6 Aaron Campbell 16 9:54 15:37 24:18 39:04 54:24 1 66:26.1
7 Bill Kornmuller 17 9:41 15:18 23:55 36:57 51:30   62:52.0
8 Rob Peebles 17 10:03 15:46 24:32 38:08 54:18 1 65:44.1
9 Michael Tetzner 15 9:51 15:23 24:08 38:50 53:22 1 66:12.5
10 Neal Johnson 18 10:02 15:09 24:50 37:59 52:39   64:27.7
11 Ken Chezik 14 10:24 15:32 25:08 38:45 54:04   66:12.2
12 Lester Erhart 15 10:14 15:24 25:12 38:38 53:52 1 65:51.0
13 Jason Dunlap 17 10:28 14:31 25:35 39:31 54:37   66:02.7
14 Don Cousins 16 9:59 15:01 24:49 38:28 53:42   66:02.6
15 Mike Sanford 15 12:58 18:15 29:12 43:23 61:50 1 76:15.1
16 Mike Cox 14 10:52 16:09 26:08 40:12 55:39   67:20.8
17 Stewart Attla ? 10:09 ? 25:08 39.11 55:13   68:04.3
18 Andi Huetten 15 11:15 16:38 26:58 41:19 57:02 1 70:03.5
19 Heather Hardy 11 10:50 16:07 26:28 40:47 56:52   69:21.3
20 Gary Markley 14 10:29 15:58 27:09 41:21 58:59   76:08.2
21 Mari Hoe-Raitto --- Scratch ----- ---- ------ ----- --- ---------
22 Danny Beck 15 11:15 16:49 29:13 44:02 61:32   73:53.8
23 Mari Wood 11 11:20 16:48 27:10 41:58 57:30   72:09.1
24 Josh Cadzow 12 10:30 15:36 25:29 39:24 54:18 1 68:17.2
25 J.P. Norris 16 13:34 18:20 31:43 47:05 ?   77:05.4
26 Bob Chlupach 12 11:45 18:28 29:14 45:24 ?   75:00.2
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.

Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org

Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

Friday, March 16, 2007: 20 Miles
Sunny, -3F to +5F, winds 5 mph out of the southwest

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Cream Out
5 mi.
Cream In
9 mi
Golf Course
14 mi.
Danby In
17 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Bill Taylor (honorary start)                
2 Danny Beck 18 10:28 16:31 25:36 39:25 55:53   69:24.1
3 Rob Peebles 18 9:47 17:20 23:31 36:27 50:36   62:04.8
4 Arleigh Reynolds 16 9:04 14:27 22:20 34:33 48:28   60:02.0
5 Egil Ellis 17 9:45 15:29 23:28 35:40 49:10   59:53.2
6 Blayne Streeper 18 9:09 14:26 22:16 34:14 47:40   57:59.5
track record
7 Aaron Campbell 18 9:46 15:24 23:33 36:09 50:16   61:23.9
8 J.P. Norris ? 11:36 16:57 26:31 42:25 60:13 1 73:04.0
9 Lester Erhart 16 10:23 16:57 25:07 38:44 53:13 1 65:04.1
10 Mari Hoe-Raitto 14 10:39 16:49 26:02 40:17 56:07   68:45.1
11 Mike Cox 18 10:36 16:50 25:50 39:44 55:13   67:12.5
12 Don Cousins 18 9:41 17:08 25:33 38:52 53:49 1 65:52.4
13 Shane Goosen 16 10:34 16:55 26:09 40:16 56:40   68:11.2
14 Ed Streeper 16 9:29 15:20 23:23 35:51 49:37   60:18.3
15 Michael Tetzner ? 9:40 15:15 23:21 35:53 50:36 1 62:56.1
16 Mark Hartum 18 9:27 15:17 23:11 35:37 50:06   61:21.3
17 Bill Kornmuller 18 9:37 15:36 23:50 36:35 50:35   62:02.4
18 Mike Sanford 16 10:16 16:17 25:02 38:42 54:06   66:21.9
19 Mari Wood 12 10:42 19:35 28:24 42:24 57:37   69:46.8
20 Bob Chlupach ? 11:33 18:24 28:33 45:01     75:22.5
21 Josh Cadzow 14 10:49 17:27 26:42 41:15 57:00 1 70:25.5
22 Heather Hardy 14 10:50 17:04 26:06 39:59 55:37   67:52.5
23 Jason Dunlap 18 ? 16:52 25:32 38:52 53:50   65:26.8
24 Gary Markley 16 10:16 17:05 25:44 39:24 56:19 1 68:29.3
25 Ken Chezik 16 10:59 17:07 25:10 37:45 52:13   64:04.1
26 Neal Johnson 22 9:55 15:45 24:11 37:19 51:50   63:06.6
27 Andi Huetten 16 10:53 16:57 25:45 39:38 55:53   67:50.7
28 Stewart Attla 20 10:10 16:10 24:57 38:52 54:40   67:26.0
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.

Live radio and web coverage
on AM 660, KFAR and www.sleddog.org

Checkpoint times by
www.sleddogcentral.com

[back to 2007 ONAC page]

top of page  |   home  |   feedback   |  search

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central