top
Sled Dog Central Your on-line sled dog advertising & information source!
Sled Dog Central Home Page Current Classifieds Advertise on SDC Race Info Search Site Index Contact Us

2004 ACS Open North American

Unofficial Checkpoint Times

Friday | Saturday | Sunday

Official ADMA Timesheets, Results & Checkpoint Analysis
(scroll down to the Open for links)

Go to 2004 Photo Page | Go to Sled Dog Central Results

We are adding times to this page "live" as they are reported on the Internet.
Click REFRESH frequently during the race to see the times in near-real-time!

Email KIAK and let them know you're listening: am970@hotmail.com

Rookies in blue.

Egil holds onto his lead for a win...Buddy sets a new Sunday track record.

Sunday, March 21, 2004

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Cream Out
5 mi.
Cream In
9 mi
Cream Ext
13 mi
Golf Course
21 mi.
Danby In
25 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Bob Clupach 12 11:24 18:45 29:12 47:05 78:34 93:34 1 109:15.7
2 Luke Sampson 9 12:22 19:25 30:04 49:18 85:18 103:42   121:13.6
3 John George 12 11:21 18:45 28:39 46:08 77:54 91:47   105:05.8
4 Jason Rodenhouse 12 10:50 17:40 27:23 49:50 75:44 91:54 2 108:13.3
5 George Attla 11 10:29 17:10 26:32 43:56 73:17 88.47   103:20.3
6 Michael Tetzner -- Scratch ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- -- ----
7 Mark Hartum 12 10:25 16:55 26:15 42:26 71:09 84:01   98:24.9
8 Michi Konno 9 10:24 16:50 n/a 42:12 71:11 84:49   97:56.6
9 Don Cousins 13 10:57 17:25 26:44 43:05 71:53 85:19   97.26.1
10 Bill Kornmuller ? 10:34 17:10 26:14 42:10 71:08 85:06   98:43.8
11 Arleigh Reynolds 10 9:53 16:05 24:59 40:25 68:19 81:45   95:11.3
12 Eric Lanser 14 10:11 16:25 25:13 40:30 67:35 82:25 1 95:21.3
13 Kevin Cook 12 10:48 n/a 26:21 42:00 69:50 82:02 1 94:23.9
14 Stefan Bittl 12 10:09 16:25 25:15 40:20 67:44 80:18   92:33.7
15 Heini Winter 9 9:46 16:00 24:45 40:05 67:37 80:12   92:17.0
16 Neal Johnson 15 n/a 16:50 25:48 41:16 68:53 82:06   96:45.1
17 Buddy Streeper 14 9:40 15:35 24:08 38:50 65:32 77:02   88:16.2
Track Record
18 Egil Ellis 12 9:39 15:35 24:02 38:40 64:39 76:49 1 88:45.8
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.
Live radio and Web coverage
on AM 970 and www.sleddog.org
www.sleddogcentral.com

Saturday, March 20, 2004

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Cream Out
5 mi.
Cream In
8 mi
Golf Course
12 mi.
Danby In
17 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 Egil Ellis 14 9:21 15:01 23:02 37:42 48:45   59:29.7
2 Buddy Streeper 18 9:24 15:06 23:10 37:50 49:02   59:46.2
3 Kevin Cook 18 9:57 16:00 24:30 40:12 51:45 1 63:43.0
4 Heini Winter 11 9:15 15:04 23:26 38:55 50:58   62:32.2
5 Neal Johnson 19 9:53 15:44 23:59 38:59 50:22   61:51.7
6 Stefan Bittl 16 9:35 15:27 23:55 39:25 51:10   62:34.3
7 Michael Tetzner 12 9:48 15:55 24:31 41:14 54:03 1 69:09.4
8 Arleigh Reynolds 14 9:18 15:04 23:30 39:08 51:30 1 64:43.1
9 Michi Konno 13 10:03 16:09 24:55 41:10 53:24 1 66:04.1
10 Eric Lanser 16 9:38 15:30 23:52 39:02 50:30   61:28.2
11 Bill Kornmuller 16 10:13 16:28 25:04 40:59 53:12   65:06.4
12 Jason Rodenhouse 16 10:12 16:28 25:22 41:58 55:11 2 68:38.1
13 Don Cousins 15 10:14 16:45 25:31 41:34 53:43   65:16.8
14 Mark Hartum 14 10:08 16:22 25:19 41:34 54:00   65:57.1
15 George Attla 14 10:17 16:49 25:39 41:32 54:03   66:57.7
16 Luke Sampson 15 10:49 17:33 27:21 45:40 59:50 1 73:51.9
17 John George 14 10:35 17:09 26:27 43:34 56:56   69:41.0
18 Bob Clupach 14 10:49 17:34 27:32 45:55 59:39   72:43.9
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.

Live radio and Web coverage
on AM 970 and www.sleddog.org

www.sleddogcentral.com

Friday, March 19, 2004

Bib Driver # Dogs Danby Out
3 mi.
Cream Out
5 mi.
Cream In
8 mi
Golf Course
12 mi.
Danby In
17 mi.
Dogs
carried
Total
1 John George 16 9:55 16:47 31:49 48:35 61:58 2 75:46.4
2 Eric Lanser 18 9:46 15:15 25:34 40:39 52:20   63:42.7
3 Stefan Bittl 16 9:46 15:15 23:16 38:18 50:03   61:38.4
4 Bob Clupach 15 10:18 18:27 27:42 48:14 63:03   76:55.9
5 Heini Winter 12 9:14 14:46 22:49 37:57 49:46   60:59.9
6 George Attla 15 9:37 15:38 24:04 41:34 53:32   65:22.9
7 Michi Konno 14 9:56 15:48 24:14 39:38 51:37   63:33.0
8 Arleigh Reynolds ? 9:54 15:31 23:41 38:59 50:54   62:29.0
9 Michael Tetzner 12 9:44 15:22 23:36 38:24 50:11   61:57.2
10 Buddy Streeper 22 9:30 15:07 23:02 37:34 48:43 1 60:12.4
11 Don Cousins 16 9:59 16:00 24:36 40:32 52:46   64:16.7
12 Jason Rodenhouse 17 9:46 15:41 23:59 39:22 51:34   63:50.1
13 Bill Kornmuller 20 9:55 15:57 24:26 39:54 52:05   63:43.8
14 Egil Ellis 15 9:31 15:05 22:51 37:07 48:10   58:38.4
Track Record
15 Neal Johnson 20 9:45 17:34 (?) 23:46 38:45 50:15   61:15.6
16 Luke Sampson 18 10:13 16:31 25:39 42:41 58:35   72:20.2
17 Mark Hartum 16 9:58 15:55 24:18 40:00 52:13   64:23.4
18 Kevin Cook 18 9:30 15:15 23:17 38:09 49:23   60:38.5
Race managed by the
Alaska Dog Musher's Association, Inc.

Live radio and Web coverage
on AM 970 and www.sleddog.org

www.sleddogcentral.com

top of page  |   home  |   feedback   |  search

Copyright 1997-2016 Sled Dog Central, all rights reserved.
Email Sled Dog Central